华拓光通信
Products
  •  10G EPON ONU  Asymetric
  •  10G EPON ONU  Asymetric
  •  10G EPON ONU  Asymetric
  •  10G EPON ONU  Asymetric

10G EPON ONU Asymetric

Part Number: APXEU35ASHCDSP3

Description

ATOP's APXEU35ASHCDSP3 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and IEEE 802.3av-2009. The transceivers are single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 10.3125Gbps upstream and 1.25Gbps downstream. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: TX:1.25Gbps RX:10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX:1310nm RX:1577nm
  • Component: DFB/APD
  • Output Power: 0.62~5.62dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -28.5dBm
  • Connector: SC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 20KM
  • Multi-rate: N

APPLICATIONS

10/1GBASE-PRX-U3 application

EYE DIAGRAM

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: 10G EPON ONU Asymetric (Code: APXEU35ASHCDSP3)