华拓光通信
Products
  • 1.25G EPON ONU BOSA

1.25G EPON ONU BOSA

Part Number: BOSA-2

Description

ATOP's EPON ONU BOSA adapts advanced laser welded package.The product integrates G984.2 compliant WDM Filter and has high output power uncooled FP Laser Diode and high sensitive PIN-TIA.It's also compliant with ROHS. 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: pigtail BOSA
  • Data Rate: TX1.25Gbs/RX1.25Gbs
  • Wavelength: TX1310nm/RX1490nm
  • Component: FP/PIN-TIA
  • Output Power: 1.26-2.51mW
  • Rec. Sens: -28dB
  • Connector: SC/UPC
  • Case Temp.: -5~75℃
  • Reach: --
  • Multi-rate: --

APPLICATIONS

Telecommunication

Data Communication

EPON ONU BOSA

FTTH Bi-directional play


EYE DIAGRAM

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: 1.25G EPON ONU BOSA (Code: BOSA-2)