华拓光通信
Products
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km
  • 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km

25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km

Part Number: APS8BxxB53CDL10

Description

ATOP's APS8BxxB53CDL10 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP28) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 25G Ethernet LR .It is designed for use in 25Gb/s links up to 10km of G.652 Fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472 and SFF-8402

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP28
  • Data Rate: 25.78G
  • Wavelength: 1270nm/1310nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -7~+2dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -12.6Bm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 10km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

25G Ethernet
CPRI

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: 25G,SFP28 BIDI,single mode 10km (Code: APS8BxxB53CDL10)