华拓光通信
Products
  • 5M 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Female Harness Cable LC/UPC Male 3.0mm

5M 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Female Harness Cable LC/UPC Male 3.0mm

Part Number: AP-12SM-MPOF-LCM-5M

Description

0.35dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Fiber Type: OM3
  • Low IL: 0.35dB
  • High IL: 0.5dB
  • Return Loss: 20dB
  • Connector: LC/UPC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 5M

APPLICATIONS

Telecommunication networks
Cabling system
High Density optical laser 
Optic-fiber Data Communications

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: 5M 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Female Harness Cable LC/UPC Male 3.0mm (Code: AP-12SM-MPOF-LCM-5M)