华拓光通信
Products
  • 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC
  • 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC
  • 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC
  • 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC

8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC

Part Number: AP-CWDM-8MDD-ABS

Description

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ia an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down, The MUX/DEMUX module package with a 1RU,19"rack mount chassis for simple installation and modularity. This chassis based system offera network equipment manufacturers a more scalable and higher-density solution to add CWDM capability to their existing and new networks with simple pliggable interface.

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH,SDH/SONET, ETHERNET service over CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM
  • Data Rate: --
  • Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
  • Component: ABS
  • Output Power: --
  • Rec. Sens: --
  • Connector: LC/UPC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: --
  • Multi-rate: Y

EYE DIAGRAM

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, ABS, LC/UPC (Code: AP-CWDM-8MDD-ABS)