华拓光通信
Products
  • CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km
  • CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km
  • CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km
  • CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km
  • CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km

CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km

Part Number: APCS35123xDL20

Description

ATOP’s APCS35123xDL20 Compact Small Form Factor Pluggable (CSFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: CSFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Component: FP/PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-3dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -22.5dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 20km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: CSFP,1.25G,DUAL BIDI 1310nm /1550nm,single mode 20km (Code: APCS35123xDL20)