华拓光通信
Products
  • QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km
  • QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km
  • QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km
  • QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km
  • QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km

QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km

Part Number: APQPLR43CDME

Description

The ATOP APQPLR43CDME is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 1.4km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: Up to 4X11.3G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Component: FP/PIN
  • Output Power: -7~2.3dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -11.5dBm
  • Connector: MTP/MPO
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 1.4km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

40G Ethernet
Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
40G Telecom connections

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: QSFP+,40G,1310nm,single mode 1.4km (Code: APQPLR43CDME)

Whoops, looks like something went wrong.