华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km
  • SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km
  • SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km
  • SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km
  • SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km

SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km

Part Number: APSP55HM3CDL40

Description

ATOP’s APSP55HM3xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface as specified in SFF-8472.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 9.95~11.3G
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Component: EML/PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -16dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 40km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel 
OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates 
SDH STM-64

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP+ 10G 1550nm single mode 40Km (Code: APSP55HM3CDL40)