华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m
  • SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m
  • SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m
  • SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m
  • SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m

SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m

Part Number: APS85123xxL05

Description

ATOP’s APS85123xxL05 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 500m transmission distance with MMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Component: VCSEL/PIN
  • Output Power: -9~-4dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -18dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 550m
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

1000Base-SX
Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,1.25G,850nm, Multi mode 500m (Code: APS85123xxL05)