华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km

SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km

Part Number: APSB45123xxLB2

Description

ATOP’s APSB45123xxLB2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 120km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: BIDI SFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm
  • Component: DFB/APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -30dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 120km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

Gigabit Ethernet
1x Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,1.25G,BIDI 1490nm/1550nm,single mode 120km (Code: APSB45123xxLB2)