华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km

SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km

Part Number: APS55013xxL80

Description

ATOP’s APS55013xxL80 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 and 80km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 100~155M
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -34dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 80km
  • Multi-rate: N

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-3
SDH  STM L-1.2
Fast Ethernet

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,155M,1550nm,single mode 80km (Code: APS55013xxL80)