华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km

SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km

Part Number: APSCxx253xxL40

Description

ATOP’s APSCxx253xxL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: CWDM SFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 2.67G
  • Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -18dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 40km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
Fibre Channel
Gigabit Ethernet

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,2.5G, CWDM 18wavelength 1270nm-1610nm,single mode 40km (Code: APSCxx253xxL40)