华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km
  • SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km
  • SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km
  • SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km
  • SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km

SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km

Part Number: APSB53253xxL20

Description

ATOP’s APSB53253xxL20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: BIDI SFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 2.67G
  • Wavelength: 1550nm/1310nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -5~0dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -18dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 20km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
Gigabit Ethernet

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,2.5G,BIDI 1550nm/1310nm,single mode 20km (Code: APSB53253xxL20)