华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km
  • SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km
  • SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km
  • SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km
  • SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km

SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km

Part Number: APSDxxLM3CDL80

Description

ATOP’s APSDxxLM3CDL80 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber-Channel applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: DWDM SFP
  • Data Rate: 100M~2.5G
  • Wavelength: DWDM C-band
  • Component: EML/APD
  • Output Power: -2~3dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -28dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 80km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
Fibre Channel
Gigabit Ethernet

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,2.5G,DWDM 100GHz,single mode 80km (Code: APSDxxLM3CDL80)