华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km
  • SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km

SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km

Part Number: APS55063xxLB2

Description

ATOP’s APS55063xxLB2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 and 120km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: Up to 622M
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Component: DFB/APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -30dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 120km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-12 LR-2
SDH STM L-4.2

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP,622M,1550nm,single mode 120km (Code: APS55063xxLB2)