华拓光通信
Products
  • XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km

XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km

Part Number: APX31B30XDL10

Description

ATOP’s APX31B30xDL10 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit links up to 10km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.5G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -14.4dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 10km
  • Multi-rate: N

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-LR/LW
10G Fibre Channel


EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XFP,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km (Code: APX31B30XDL10)