华拓光通信
Products
  • XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km
  • XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km

XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km

Part Number: APX55HM0CDL80

Description

ATOP’s APX55HM0xDL80 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2,OC-192 IR-3,SDH STM S-64.2b,STM S-64.3b as well as with 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE802.3ae and 80km 10G Fibre Channel applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.95~11.3G
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Component: EML/APD
  • Output Power: 0~4dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -24dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 80km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

SONET OC-192 IR-2/IR-3  SDH STM S-64.2b/S-64.3b  ITU-T G.709 
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10G Ethernet

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XFP,10G,1550nm,single mode 80km (Code: APX55HM0CDL80)