华拓光通信
Products
  • XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m

XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m

Part Number: APX85B30CDL03

Description

ATOP’s APX85B30xDL03 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.5G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Component: VCSEL/PIN
  • Output Power: -5~-1dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -11.1dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 300m
  • Multi-rate: N

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-SR/SW
10G Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XFP,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m (Code: APX85B30CDL03)