华拓光通信
Products
  • XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km
  • XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km
  • XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km
  • XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km
  • XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km

XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km

Part Number: APXB32B30xDL20

Description

ATOP’s APXBxxB30xDL20 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: BIDI XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.5G
  • Wavelength: 1330nm/1270nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -2~3dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -13dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 20km
  • Multi-rate: N

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-LR/LW
10G Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XFP,10G,BIDI 1330nm/1270nm,single mode 20km (Code: APXB32B30xDL20)