华拓光通信
Products
  • XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km
  • XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km
  • XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km
  • XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km
  • XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km

XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km

Part Number: APXCxxHM0CDL40

Description

ATOP’s APXCxxHM0xDL40 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3,SDH STM S-64.2b,STM S-64.3b as well as with 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per IEEE802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel applications.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: CWDM XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.95~11.3G
  • Wavelength: 1471nm~1611nm
  • Component: EML/PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -16dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 40km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

CWDM Networks 
10GBASE-ER/EW

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XFP 10G CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm single mode 40Km (Code: APXCxxHM0CDL40)