华拓光通信
Products
  • XGPON OLT

XGPON OLT

Part Number: APXGL52ASLCDSN1

Description

ATOP’s APXGL52ASLCDSN1 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and ITU-T G.987.2. The transceivers are single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 9.953Gbps upstream and 2.488Gbps downstream. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate:  TX:9.953Gbps RX:2.488Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX:1577nm RX:1270nm
  • Component: EML/APD
  • Output Power: 2~6dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -28dBm
  • Connector: SC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 20KM
  • Multi-rate: N

EYE DIAGRAM

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: XGPON OLT (Code: APXGL52ASLCDSN1)