华拓光通信
Products

In order to meet the needs of the optical module in data center,  ATOP set up special RD team to design customization to meet customer's requirement. Currently 40G AOC/DAC is massive production, 25G AOC/DAC SR/LR and 100G QSFP28 have been in development.


100G QSFP28
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APQP2LRA3CDL2 QSFP28 4x25G 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm DFB/PIN -6.5~2.5dBm -11.5dBm LC C 2KM N
APQP2CWA3CDL2 QSFP28 4x25G 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm DFB/PIN -6.5~2.5dBm -10.1dBm LC C 2KM N
APQP2LWA3CDL2 QSFP28 4x25G 1296nm/1300nm/1305nm/1309nm DFB/PIN -4.3~4.5dBm -10.6dBm LC C 2KM N
APQP2LRA3CDL10 QSFP28 4x25G 1296nm/1300nm/1305nm/1309nm DFB/PIN -4.3~4.5dBm -8.6dBm LC C 10km N
40G QSFP
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APQPSR43CDM01 QSFP+ Up to 4X10.5G 850nm VCSEL/PIN -7.6~2.4dBm -9.5dBm MTP/MPO C 100m Y
APQPLR43CDL10 QSFP+ Up to 4X11.3G 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm DFB/PIN -7~2.3dBm -11.5dBm LC C 10km Y
40G QSFP PSM
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APQPLR43CDME QSFP+ Up to 4X11.3G 1310nm FP/PIN -7~2.3dBm -11.5dBm MTP/MPO C 1.4km Y
APQPLR43CDM10 QSFP+ Up to 4x11.3G 1310nm DFB/PIN -7~2.3dBm -11.5dBm MTP/MPO C 10km Y
25G SFP28
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APSP885B53xDL01 SFP28 25.78G 850nm VCSEL/PIN -8.4~+2.4dBm -5.2dBm LC C/I 100m N
10G SFP+
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APSP85B33xDL03 SFP+ Up to 10.5G 850nm VCSEL/PIN -7.3~-1dBm -9.9dBm LC C/I 300m Y
APSP31B33xDL10 SFP+ Up to 10.5G 1310nm DFB/PIN -8.2~0.5dBm -14.4dBm LC C/I 10km Y
DAC Cable
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APCP04-QSCXXX-XX QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Breakout 4X1~11.3G N/A QSFP+ Fanout Passive N/A N/A QSFP+/SFP+ C/I 1~5m Y
APCA04-QSCXXX-XX QSFP+~4XSFP+ Cable 4X1~11.3G N/A QSFP+ Fanout Active N/A N/A QSFP+/SFP+ C/I 1~5m Y
APCP04-QQCXXX-XX QSFP+ 4X1~11.3G N/A QSFP+/Copper cable N/A N/A QSFP+ C/I 1~5m Y
APCA04-QQCxxx QSFP+ Cable 4X1~11.3G N/A QSFP+ DAC Active N/A N/A QSFP+ C/I 1~7m Y
APCA01-SSCxxx SFP+ DAC 1~10.5G N/A SFP+ Active DAC N/A N/A SFP+ C 1~15m Y
APCP01-SSCxxx SFP+ DAC 1-10.5G N/A SFP+ Passive DAC N/A N/A SFP+ C 1-7 m Y
AOC Cable
Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Component Output Power Rec. Sens Connector Case Temp. Reach Multi-rate Download
APCO04-QSCXXX-XX QSFP+~4XSFP+ AOC 4X1~10.5G 850nm VCSEL/PIN N/A N/A QSFP+/SFP+ C 1~100m Y
APCO04-QQCxxx QSFP+ 4X1~11.3G N/A VCSEL/PIN N/A N/A QSFP+ C 1~100m Y
APCO01-SSCxxx SFP+ AOC 1~10.5G N/A SFP+ AOC N/A N/A SFP+ C 1~50m Y